Sunday, June 21, 2009

I absolutely CANNOT blog about my daily life. After the Teacher's Day post, I got loazy and stopped doing it. Really, I can't. I'm much more content bullshitting about whatever that pops up in my head. Have a run through what's going on in my mind now.

1. Flight of the Conchords! :D
-Foux Du Fafa(Oh ho!! Baguette!!)
-The Rhymenoceres and the Hiphopopotamus(mm...Steve...)
-Friends(If you break my dick I won't break your balls...)

2. Franz Ferdinand
-The whole damn Tonight: Franz Ferdinand album. That's baby-making music, that is.

3. Muse

4. Bradley Cooper
-He is HOT in The Midnight Meat Train and Yes Man. Well, mainly because of his hair. I didn't like his hair in The Hangover(a must watch movie for me! :D)

5. More Bradley Cooper
-Even his name SOUNDS hot.

6. Even More Bradley Cooper
-And did I mention his stubble??

I uploaded lots of new songs into my iPod! So many that I exchanged my iPod Nano for a Mini. YES, this Mini:

I know, right? It still has a colourless screen.


Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Pass the quiz to 10 ppl that you wish to know how they feel about you
1.Yi Jingla...who else??
2.Angeline Ng
3.Ghee Ken
5.Bao Jin
7.Darren :)
8.Jo Li
10.Kimberly Tan

1.What do you think about the person who tagged you?

2.who is no.7 having relationship with?
He's having a relationship with his guitar.

3.who is no.9 having relationship with?

4.if no.9 & 1 are together,will it be a good thing?
Unless they're lesbians, yeah.

5.what about no.1 & 5?
Don't think they've met.

6.what is no.3 studying
Scrabble :]

7.when was the last time you chatted with no.6
A looong time ago D:

8.Does no.8 have any cousin(s) in his/her school.
I dunno, you??

9.will u woo no.8?
YES!!! about no.4?
Ehh...I don't think we'd feel very comfortable about it...

11.does no.2 have any siblings?
Yeppers did you get to know about no.3?
2Batai! :D

Dude, since we were seven.
Math tuition, since we were 9. He was and STILL is the cutest guy!
Just briefly saw each other since we were 10. I REALLY got to know her this year, and I don't regret it at all!!

16.where does no.1 live at?
Bukit Jelutong(is that spelled right?) did you get to know no.10?
What...did you fall off the face of earth? Met in kindergarten! no.5 the sexiest person in the world?
YES!!! Ahahahaha! Nahh, she's just incredibly cute and sweet and an ABSOLUTE guttermouth... ;]...kidding.

Friday, May 29, 2009

I'm going to treat this like a real blog. Writing down what REALLY happened today and not crap about other things instead. So what happened today??

We celebrated Teacher's Day in school today. I didn't want to go, but my book marks for English were at stake unless I hand in my comprehension exercise book. So I went. And then I arrived. Jing arrived at around the same time as me too, come to that. So we walked upstairs. And did you know that I seriously, seriously swear that the Form Ones are getting shorter every year. Seriously.

But I digress.

Adrian was already there with Jon Zhen and Shafiq, poring over their KGT's, so nothing much. I whipped out my camera and snapped photos like crazy.

Grace came later on.

Ahahaha!!! My very 'imaginative' friend, Angeline!!

Grace sure as hell moves quick...O_O

Soon, Jing had to go down to call her mum and to tell her about the stray RM50 note on the seat of the car, so I followed her downstairs all the while keeping my right hand in my pocket and my left hand curled into a suspicious looking fist. Why? I had painted my nails black the night before...O_O OH EM GEE! RULEBREAKER! Ahahaha...Anyway, we came back upstairs and ngam-ngam at that time, Grace and Voon Pang came, so we all walked back to class. Voon Pang was carrying this suspiciously huge paper bag. This was what it contained:


So, in typical "ShaLynn jakun" fashion, naturally we catcalled and whooped as this poor girl hurriedly puts on her heels. Yi Jing so wisely says about Voon Pang's heels, "I wanna chase Voon Pang and see how she runs in her heels! :P "

Honestly, she looks really good in her Leo uniform. I don't mean to sound like a perverted freak, but...THAT'S TIGHT.

The Well Dressed Girl.

Voon Pang was still putting on her tie when Adrian and everybody else were doing the KGT thing.

Don't ask me how Zhi Wen got in to the picture. "So..."

Then we had to go down to the Pavilion for a special assembly. Same old, same old, usual speeches and stuff. Ugh, could the Datin be any more slower in her speech. I corrected her throughout her whole speech though :) by finishing her sentences with "Bullshit" or "Bullshat" or "Boshite". This garnered many giggles. Not much, really. Teachers sang a song, la-dee-da. Then we all trooped back to class to play Chow Tai Ti, Heart Attack and jam to my iPod.

Jon Zhen! Or as Grace so affectionately calls him, "J.Z!!" :)


You know how some bimbo bloggers tend to give names to their best friends or close friends or shit? Well, I'm very tempted to call Adrian here, Bear-bear just for the pleasure of humiliating him. >:)


Chow Tai Ti: The staple card game of all (most) Chinese.

Think I was belting The Killers at the time.

CHOA TAI TI! The staple card game of all Chinese. Well, most anyway.

Zhong Yuen stowing away in 3 Batai!

See? Black nails! And a Zhong Yuen interested in an iPod Mini D: !

DARREN!! MY...uh...[insert humiliating name here]!!

[Insert humiliating name here] is fooling around with me bottle for no apparent reason!!

P.S. This is not a complete post. Please come back as I will edit it.

Paramore has a new album coming out at the end of summer, eh?


Good luck trying to compete with Muse, boys(and girl)!!!

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Dad just let one rip in the House of God House of Internet, Computers and All Things Technologically Holy. Attempts to search for a piece of cloth or anything worth filtering the air are have proven futile. I am gagging and choking slowly to my inevitable olfactory demise. I think I smell some bodily-processed cucumbers...

Friday, May 1, 2009

Poetry At Its Best

Poems are like this,
They have no rhythm or anything.
Well, the supposedly
Good poems anyway.
These supposedly good poems
Are like broken up sentences.
This blog post is nought,
But the sentences broken up
To make it look very deep and poetic.
Also, poems like these...
They don't care for punctuation.
See how at the start of every sentence
The first letter has been capitalized,
Even when it's NOT supposed to be
I can go on like this all day
And sound very deep and soulful in my words.
With poems like these,
Who says it's necessary for them to rhyme?
Poems can be about anything,
I figured.
Just get your damned inspiration
From the first thing you see.
Tulips! Pencils! Telephones!
Magnets! And whatever miscellaneous objects.
Poems like these,
They also have verses with just a
See what I
Poems written in this fashion,
are pointless.
And very much ridiculous.
Unless someone can point out its
I take back what I say.
Quoting a message tee,
"Shakespeare hates
Your emo poems."
The emo poems are along the lines,
Of this format.
I have something better
To do now.
So I will leave and not linger
This subject any longer.
Good bye.